RBLX · Roblox Corporation
Price
Snapshot
50 fields · last close| Market Cap | $35.29B |
| P/E | — |
| Float | 647.6M |
| Beta | 1.57 |
| Volatility 30D | 84.6% |
| Exchange | NYSE |
| Sector | Media |
| Cap tier | Large cap |
| Macro sensitivity | High |
| Clavix score | 47.3 |
| Price | 46.66 |
| Change | −5.37% |
| Prev Close | 49.31 |
| Open | 46.10 |
| Day Low | 46.10 |
| Day High | 49.54 |
| Avg Vol | 11 |
| Avg $ Vol | $566.1M |
| 52W High | 113.60 |
| 52W Low | 33.88 |
| 52W Pos | 16.0% |
| From High | −58.93% |
| From Low | +37.72% |
| Max DD 1Y | −66.74% |
| Spread | 0.10% |
| Liquidity | Deep |
| SMA 20 | −6.55% |
| SMA 50 | −0.27% |
| SMA 200 | −9.84% |
| RSI (14) | 51.5 |
| Vol 90D | 83.9% |
| Vol 1Y | 73.5% |
| 1Y Range | 34–114 |
| Daily bars | 549 |
| Perf Week | −7.45% |
| Perf Month | +8.23% |
| Perf Quarter | +36.82% |
| Perf Half Y | +12.68% |
| Perf Year | −54.20% |
| Perf YTD | −42.36% |
| Prev Day | −5.37% |
| Clavix | D+ |
| Debt / Eq | 2.98 |
| Curr Ratio | 0.96 |
| Int Cover | -870.7× |
| FCF Margin | 27.7% |
| Rev Growth | +35.8% |
| Profit | Unprofitable |
| Leverage | High |
| Sector rank | 29 / 31 |
Clavix risk grade
regraded every trading dayRBLX grades D+, 47.3 of 100. Steadiest on News Sentiment (51), most exposed on Price Stability (29, weak). 0 of the 4 weighted dimensions sit above the Media median. Ranks 29 of 31 in Media by Clavix score.
How rough the ride is
| RBLX | Media median | |
|---|---|---|
| Betavs the overall market · lower is steadier | 1.57 | 1.09 |
| 30-day realized volatilityannualized, from daily closes | 84.6% | 40.8% |
| Max drawdown, past yearworst peak-to-trough fall | −66.7% | — |
| Typical daily movemedian absolute daily change | 2.19% | — |
| Days beyond ±3%of the last 252 sessions | 90 (36%) | — |
How its days are spread
Daily returns over the last 252 sessions in 1% bins. Moves beyond ±6% land in the end bins.
52-week range
The bar runs from the lowest to the highest close of the last 252 sessions; the marker is the latest close.
Drawdown from the 1-year peak
Percent below the running high over the last 12 months. Zero is a fresh high.
Market sensitivity
| RBLX | Media median | |
|---|---|---|
| Beta to the markethow much it swings with the S&P 500 · lower is safer | 1.57 | 1.09 |
| Macro sensitivityrate, dollar and credit exposure bucket | High | Moderate 48% of 31 |
Where it sits on the macro scale
Low means rates, the dollar and credit spreads barely move it. Very High means they drive a large share of its swings. The counts are how many Media names sit in each bucket.
Where it ranks in its sector
Rank by Clavix score within the sector. Right is the top of the sector.
Price performance
| RBLX | |
|---|---|
| 1 week | −7.5% |
| 1 month | +8.2% |
| Year to date | −42.4% |
| 1 year | −54.2% |
Context for the rank, not itself a risk measure.
Recent coverage, scored
| RBLX | |
|---|---|
| Articles scoredthe most recent scored coverage, up to 30 | 30 since 25 Sep |
| Average score0 most bearish, 100 most bullish | 47 |
| Bullish · bearisharticles above 60 · below 40 | 11 · 11 |
| Directionarticles whose tone is improving vs worsening | 11 ↑ 11 ↓ |
Where the article scores land
Each bar is a 10-point band of article scores. Below 40 reads bearish, above 60 bullish.
Balance sheet, against the sector
The shaded band is the middle half of the 30 Media names Clavix covers; the tick is the sector median.
Growth
| RBLX | |
|---|---|
| Revenue growthyear over year | +35.8% |
Financial Health is shown but does not count toward the grade. Why
0–100, higher is safer. The tick on each bar is the Media median. Click a dimension for the evidence behind it. Financial Health is shown but does not count toward the grade.
Recent news
most recent scored articles · the chip is the article’s score · click to openOn its October 29, 2026 third-quarter earnings call, Roblox said bookings had exceeded the top end of guidance, without providing the figure in the excerpt. Management highlighted faster game creation using AI and planned technology for importing games from mobile phones, computers, and consoles onto its platform.
Roblox’s third-quarter bookings, a measure of platform revenue booked after accounting for revenue delayed to later periods and cancellations, exceeded the high end of company guidance. Game volume using artificial intelligence grew 50% from the previous quarter.
Two games built almost entirely with AI reached Roblox’s top 20, while asset uploads tripled and 80% of top games used AI. The article also reports that more Roblox developers are paying for ads to get their games discovered.
Roblox's latest Q3 earnings report showed strong revenue growth and improvement from the previous quarter. However, bookings, users, and hours played declined year over year, while the company emphasized its bet on AI for game creation.
Roblox said AI-powered game development is producing an explosion in content and highlighted about 70,000 games published on its platform in five months, shortly after Steam acknowledged concerns about low-quality AI-generated content. The supplied article body is too brief to establish additional financial, player, or regulatory effects.
Nearest peers by size
Media| Ticker | Company | Grade | Mkt cap | P/E | Beta | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TKO | TKO Group Holdings Inc | B+ | $36.62B | 152.77 | 0.67 | Compare |
| TTWO | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | B+ | $39.24B | — | 0.91 | Compare |
| LYV | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | A- | $43.16B | 312.90 | 1.14 | Compare |
| ECHO | EchoStar Corporation | C+ | $28.68B | — | -0.41 | Compare |
| FOXA | Fox Corporation | B+ | $27.67B | 13.64 | 0.64 | Compare |
| FOX | Fox Corporation | B+ | $27.67B | 13.64 | 0.64 | Compare |
| FWONK | Liberty Media Corporation | A- | $24.62B | 115.31 | 0.72 | Compare |
| ROKU | Roku, Inc. | A- | $24.27B | 47.27 | 2.13 | Compare |
You just read one holding. Clavix reads the whole portfolio.
Every position you own, graded on the same five dimensions, with an alert when a grade moves. 1 month free on iPhone.